Saltar apartados

Organization

Organization

Management:
Committees:
Postgraduate Studies Committee Teaching Committee Economic Committee
Head of Department Head of Department Head of Department
Research Groups Representatives Deputy Head of Department Secretary of Department
Teaching Units Coordinators Research Groups Representatives
Research Groups:
Teaching Units:
Other positions:
  • Representatives in other centers:
    • Faculty of Law: Maximiliano Saiz Noeda
    • Faculty of Arts: Mikel Forcada Zubizarreta
    • Faculty of Science: Rafael Carrasco Jiménez
    • Faculty of Education: Manuel Marco Such
    • Faculty of Economics: Rafael Romero Jaén
Degree Commissions
  • DOBLE GRADO EN INGENIERÍA INFORMÁTICA Y ADMINISTRACIÓN Y DIRECCIÓN DE EMPRESAS:
    Subcommission on Recognition and Transfer of Credits and Evaluation of Records
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Jesús Peral CortésDavid Tomás Díaz
  • DOBLE GRADO EN TURISMO Y ADMINISTRACIÓN Y DIRECCIÓN DE EMPRESAS:
    Subcommission on Recognition and Transfer of Credits and Evaluation of Records
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Rafael Romero Jaén
  • GRADO EN ARQUITECTURA TÉCNICA:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Maximiliano Saiz NoedaJosé Luis Verdú Más
  • GRADO EN GESTIÓN Y ADMINISTRACIÓN PÚBLICA:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Maximiliano Saiz Noeda
  • GRADO EN INGENIERÍA BIOMÉDICA:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Patricio Manuel Martínez BarcoArmando Suárez Cueto
  • GRADO EN INGENIERÍA EN SONIDO E IMAGEN EN TELECOMUNICACIÓN:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  José Manuel Iñesta QueredaYoan Gutiérrez Vázquez
  • GRADO EN INGENIERÍA INFORMÁTICA:
      Holder Substitute
     President  José Luis Vicedo González
     Member  Pedro José Ponce de León AmadorEva Gómez Ballester
     Member  Irene Garrigós FernándezFrancisco Moreno Seco
     Member  David Tomás DíazAntonio Ferrández Rodríguez
  • GRADO EN INGENIERÍA MULTIMEDIA:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Francisco de Borja Navarro ColoradoPedro José Ponce de León Amador
     Member  Alicia Garrido AlendaEva Gómez Ballester
     Member  Santiago Meliá BeigbederMaría Luisa Micó Andrés
  • GRADO EN INGENIERÍA ROBÓTICA:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Antonio Miguel Corbí BellotAntonio Jorge Pertusa Ibáñez
  • GRADO EN TRADUCCIÓN E INTERPRETACIÓN:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Felipe Sánchez Martínez
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN CIBERSEGURIDAD:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Francisco Moreno SecoRamón Rubio Serna
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN CIENCIA DE DATOS:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Antonio Javier Gallego SánchezEstela Saquete Boró
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN COMUNICACIÓN DIGITAL:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Manuel Marco Such
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN DESARROLLO DE APLICACIONES Y SERVICIOS WEB:
      Holder Substitute
     President  Miguel Ángel Teruel Martínez
     Secretary  María Pilar Escobar EstebanGustavo Candela Romero
     Member  Santiago Meliá BeigbederArmando Suárez Cueto
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN INGENIERÍA DE TELECOMUNICACIÓN:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Carlos Pérez SanchoHéctor Sempere Pérez
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN INGENIERÍA INFORMÁTICA:
      Holder Substitute
     Secretary  José Luis Vicedo González
     Member  Juan Carlos Trujillo MondéjarMiguel Ángel Teruel Martínez
     Member  Rafael Muñoz TerolCarlos Pérez Sancho
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN INVESTIGACIÓN CRIMINAL Y CIENCIAS FORENSES:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Javi Fernández Martínez
  • MÁSTER UNIVERSITARIO EN TURISMO CULTURAL:
      Holder Substitute
     Member  Manuel Marco SuchMaría Dolores Sáez Fernández

Departament of Software and Computing Systems


University of Alicante, carretera San Vicente s/n

03690 San Vicente del Raspeig, Alicante (Spain)

Tel: (+34) 96 590 3772

Follow us on:

[Twitter] [Facebook]